滴答论坛

  立即注册
楼主: 中澳国际

【中澳国际】留学移民一站式服务◇500万投资移民、技术移民、雇主担保◇【在线答疑】

  [复制链接]

0

主题

3

帖子

37

积分

积分
37
注册时间
2012/8/14
最后登录
2012/8/15
发表于 2012/8/15 08:53:13 | 显示全部楼层

回复EVA

移民局没有对公司规模有具体的描述,比如营业额,人员工资等。只要是一个正常、合法营业的公司都有机会申请到担保海外员工的资格。

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

42

主题

468

帖子

1630

积分

积分
1630
注册时间
2010/5/17
最后登录
2017/2/26
发表于 2012/8/15 09:54:18 | 显示全部楼层
请问申请州担保的程序是怎么样的? 是先在skillselect上申请 还是拿到州担保后再在skillselect上选上周担保?

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

129

主题

1294

帖子

3403

积分

积分
3403
注册时间
2012/8/13
最后登录
2017/7/20
 楼主| 发表于 2012/8/15 11:16:17 | 显示全部楼层

回复FRANK

Do I need to select ‘South Australia (SA)’ on SkillSelect or can I select ‘any state’ for nomination if I want to be nominated by South Australia?

You must select South Australia (SA) on SkillSelect if you want to be nominated by South Australia.

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

悉尼电话:(02)9264 2375
中国大陆直拨电话:9504 0304 650
公司地址:1401/370 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

129

主题

1294

帖子

3403

积分

积分
3403
注册时间
2012/8/13
最后登录
2017/7/20
 楼主| 发表于 2012/8/15 11:47:38 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 中澳国际 于 2012-8-15 11:48 编辑

以南澳为例

How do I apply for state nomination?

From 1 July 2012 the state nomination process is as follows:

Lodge an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect; select “South Australia” only and the relevant visa subclass (190 or 489).
Immediately after lodging your EOI, you should submit an online application for state nomination through the Immigration SA website.  You must enter your EOI reference number into the state nomination application form.
Your state nomination application is then processed by Immigration SA.
If your application is approved you will be nominated by Immigration SA through the SkillSelect system.
Approved applicants nominated by Immigration SA in SkillSelect are invited by DIAC to lodge a General Skilled Migration (GSM) visa application.

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

悉尼电话:(02)9264 2375
中国大陆直拨电话:9504 0304 650
公司地址:1401/370 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

21

主题

1248

帖子

420

积分

积分
420
注册时间
2009/6/23
最后登录
2017/2/3
发表于 2012/8/15 12:54:55 | 显示全部楼层
我是media and communication, PhD. 08年10月的学生签,明年5月签证到期。明年3月打算毕业。我看有的帖子说,10年2月8日之前的学生签,申请485的截止日期就是今年年底。我明年3月毕业,是否可以申请485TR呢??

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

129

主题

1294

帖子

3403

积分

积分
3403
注册时间
2012/8/13
最后登录
2017/7/20
 楼主| 发表于 2012/8/15 14:57:10 | 显示全部楼层
回复 15# wallace12345

The transitional arrangement for students who held a student visa on 8 February 2010 ends on 31 December 2012. After 31 December 2012, students who met eligibility requirements will continue to apply for the 485 or the new post-study work visa when it becomes availalbe in March 2013.

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

悉尼电话:(02)9264 2375
中国大陆直拨电话:9504 0304 650
公司地址:1401/370 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

21

主题

1248

帖子

420

积分

积分
420
注册时间
2009/6/23
最后登录
2017/2/3
发表于 2012/8/15 15:02:09 | 显示全部楼层
回复 16# 中澳国际


    Thanks. My major 'media and communication' is in the old SOL but not in the new one. Am I eligible to apply for 485TR after March, 2013? It seems I can only apply before the last day of this year, right?

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

9

主题

40

帖子

111

积分

积分
111
注册时间
2011/9/11
最后登录
2016/10/29
发表于 2012/8/15 19:53:45 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 czgr008 于 2013-10-27 12:02 编辑

-------

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

129

主题

1294

帖子

3403

积分

积分
3403
注册时间
2012/8/13
最后登录
2017/7/20
 楼主| 发表于 2012/8/16 08:23:49 | 显示全部楼层
你的问题是“我女友现在可以和我做同居移民吗”?答案是“不能”。 因为正如你所说,你们没有领取结婚证,也没有满足同居一年的要求。计算5年间隔的方法是从上次申请之日到这次决定之日。 孩子的归属是你女友和他前夫离婚时才涉及到的,与你申请签证无关。

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由

悉尼电话:(02)9264 2375
中国大陆直拨电话:9504 0304 650
公司地址:1401/370 Pitt Street, Sydney, NSW 2000

9

主题

40

帖子

111

积分

积分
111
注册时间
2011/9/11
最后登录
2016/10/29
发表于 2012/8/16 10:43:12 | 显示全部楼层
本帖最后由 czgr008 于 2013-10-27 12:02 编辑

-----------

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

手机版|Archiver|滴答网 ( 粤ICP备05009340号 )

GMT+8, 2017/7/25 02:27

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表