滴答论坛

图片加载出错,请刷新看看.关闭
  立即注册

恭喜你获得 T币 奖励 请到后台查看

查看: 191|回复: 0

[签证申请] [Eddy悉尼达人】澳洲485签证psw工签详解

[复制链接]

33

主题

595

帖子

1346

积分

Eddy 悉尼达人

积分
1346
注册时间
2012/2/14
最后登录
2018/2/7
发表于 2018/1/3 16:03:55 | 显示全部楼层 |阅读模式
本帖最后由 eddylei 于 2018/1/3 16:30 编辑

Temporary Graduate Visa (subclass 485)详解

This visa is for international students who have recently graduated from an Australian educational institution.
此签证类型主要针对澳洲毕业的国际生申请。

It lets you live, study and work in Australia temporarily after you have finished your studies.
获得此签证的学生可以在有效期内在澳洲生活、学习和工作。

Students are only able to access the Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485) once as a primary applicant.
申请人只能申请一次485签证。

The visa has two streams:  Graduate Work stream (TR) and Post-Study Work stream (PSW)

Eligibility:
申请资格:
1.you must be younger than 50 years of age   
2.you must hold an eligible visa   
3.you must have included in your application evidence that you have met the English language requirement   
雅思:总分6分,单项不低于5分,成绩三年内有效;
4.you must meet the Australian study requirement in the last six months   
5.you must meet health and character requirements.   
6.you must have health insurance in Australia   
7.you must meet the specific requirements of the stream in which you are applying for this visa.   

签证有效期
Granduate Work stream - 18 months
Post-Study Work stream - two to four years
(Master Coursework: 2年;Research Degree:3年;Doctoral Degree:4年)

费用
From AUD 1,500

审理时长
Post-study Work: 74 days - 88 days

准备材料
1.有效的护照
2.出生证/户口本/身份证/身份证明
3.护照大小照片
4.更名信息(若有)
5.体检证明+无犯罪记录证明6.课程完成信
7.成绩单翻译件
8.语言证明



本帖子中包含更多资源

您需要 登录 才可以下载或查看,没有帐号?立即注册

x

查看T币奖惩记录

T币 管理员 时间 理由
您需要登录后才可以回帖 登录 | 立即注册

本版积分规则

手机版|Archiver|滴答网 ( 粤ICP备05009340号 )

GMT+8, 2018/4/24 07:00

Powered by Discuz! X3.2

© 2001-2017 Comsenz Inc.

快速回复 返回顶部 返回列表